Board Member Appointments

 

NAME

 POLITICS 

 APPOINTMENT DATE

 EXPIRATION DATE

 APPOINTED BY

Joyce Rogers (chairperson) D  March 17, 2014 Dec. 31, 2021   City-County Council
 Gregory S. Fehribach,
(vice chairperson) 
D Dec. 14, 2004 June 30, 2019  Mayor of City of Indianapolis
 David F. Canal, M.D. R Dec. 3, 2012 Dec. 31, 2019 City-County Council
 Carl L. Drummer D  Jan. 1, 2016  Jan. 1, 2020 Board of County Commissioners
 Charles S. Eberhardt, II R  Jan. 16, 2014 Dec. 31, 2021  Board of County Commissioners
 James D. Miner, M.D.   R  June 30, 2001 June 30, 2021 Mayor of City of Indianapolis
  Ellen Quigley  D Oct. 6, 2016   June 30, 2020    Mayor of City of Indianapolis

 

 

  

 

    

   

   

 

Our Divisions

eskenazi-012013 EHF logo-V-cmyk1